Parcel 01-6N-29-132A-0162-0000

Owners

SUTTON TRUST
SUTTON THOMAS L TRUSTEE

104 SNOWY EGRET
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 104 SNOWY EGRET
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 23
Township 2N
Range 28
Subdivision
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)
WR: Widower (196.202) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$650,000$700,000
(+) Improved Value$802,255$838,620
(=) Market Value$1,452,255$1,538,620
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$568,562$629,300
(=) School Assessed Value$883,693$909,320
County Assessed Value$883,693$909,320
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$30,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$55,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$858,693$879,320
(=) County Taxable Value$833,693$853,598

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2382/03822020-07-29UImproved$100SUTTON DEBRA J & THOMAS LSUTTON TRUST
SW 1969/08372015-02-11UImproved$137,500SUTTON DEBRA JSUTTON DEBRA J & THOMAS L
SW 1963/06932015-02-11UImproved$100SUTTON DEBRA JSUTTON DEBRA J & THOMAS L
WD 1055/07822002-05-14QVacant$100SUTTON THOMAS L & DEBRA JSUTTON DEBRA J
WD 0960/08292000-12-01QVacant$460,000WANDMACHER WILLIAM N & KATHRYN LSUTTON THOMAS L & DEBRA J
WD 0864/05341999-01-26UVacant$100BISHOP LINDA DWANDMACHER WILLIAM N & KATHRYN L
WD 0863/06261999-01-19QVacant$230,000BISHOP LINDA DWANDMACHER WILLIAM N & KATHRYN L
WD 0676/15701993-03-10QVacant$109,000BISHOP JAMES & MBISHOP LINDA D
WD 0152/04841973-08-22QVacant$40,000AMELIA ISLAND COMPANYBISHOP JAMES W & MARGARET A

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 782460, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
38362002$851,679

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall17CB STUCCO
RSRoof Structure08IRREGULAR
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms4.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories2.2.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS3,364100%3,364
FGR69855%384
FOP6630%20
FOP7630%23
FOP11030%33
FOP36230%109
FSP60640%242
FUS472100%472
PTO95%0
UOP1620%3
UOP2420%5
UOP10020%20
FOP=[YR=2002] W12 N18 W29 S19 FOP=[YR=2002] S3 W2 S7 W8 S4 W3 S2 W3 BAS=[YR=2002] W12 S47 E3 S3 E8 N3 E3 N2 FOP=[YR=2002] E2 UOP=[YR=2002] S3 E8 N3 W8 $ E10 N4 W2 N4 W7 S4 W3 S4 $ N4 E3 N4 E7 S4 E11 S3 E12 S9 FGR=[YR=2002] S31 E7 S2 E8 N2 E7 N26 PTO=[YR=2002] E3 N3 W3 S3 $ N4 UOP=[YR=2002] E10 N10 W10 S10 $ N1 W22 $ E22 N31 FOP=[YR=2002] N11 W10 S11 E10 $ W10 N11 E10 N20 W18 N8 W17 S24 W6 S2 W16 N9 $ S9 E16 N2 E6 N23 W6 $ E1 FSP=[YR=2002] E5 N1 E17 S8 E17 N7 W11 N18 W28 S18 $ N18 E28 S18 E11 S7 E1 N8 $ PTR= E15 FUS=[YR=2002] E16 S25 W4 S9 UOP=[YR=2002] S2 W8 N2 E8 $ W8 N9 W4 N25 $ W15 $ .